My Cart
0 0 item(s) - $0.00
 
Packages May Vary

Dr. Shen's Zong Gan Ling Herbs for Advanced Colds 750 mg 90 Tablets

Reference # 789741000028
 

$15.72 Reg.$17.47 each
You Save: 10%

Free Shipping
 

Availability: Out of stock

$15.72 Reg.$17.47 each
You Save: 10%

Details

  • No Drugs, Dyes, Animal Products, Endangered Species, or Preservatives
  • Tablets Made in USA in FDA Inspected, GMP Approved Factories, with the Finest Herbs

Traditional Use

Historically used for cold symptoms such as headache, nasal congestion, sore throat, body aches, fever and chills.

Brand Dr. Shen's
Weight 0.21 lbs
Count 90 Tablets
Serving 3 tablets
SanaCause Points 20
Supplement Facts
Serving Size: 3 tablets
Amount For 1 Serving % Daily Value
Radix Puerariae 606 mg *
Radix Illicis Pubescentis 606 mg *
Herba Verbenae 405 mg *
Radix Isatidis 318 mg *
Herba Artemisae 225 mg *
Gypsum Fibrosum 90 mg *
* Daily Value not established
Also known as: Kudzu Root (Ge Gen) 27%, Hairy Holly Root (Mao Tung Ching) 27%, Vervain Plant (Ma Pien Tsao) 18%, Woad Root (Ban Lan Gen) 14%, Wormwood Plant (Qing Hao) 10%, Gypsum (Shi Gao) 4%.

Pregnant women should consult their health care provider before taking supplements.

Ca Prop 65 Warning: This product contains lead, a substance known to the state of California to cause cancer and/or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

For adults: 3 tablets, every three or four hours; or as prescribed by your doctor.



Write Your Own Review

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value

Be part of our community

 
 
  Loading...